July 2008


The Glory of Flash Here

A Different Comparison:

https://i0.wp.com/www.economist.com/blogs/democracyinamerica/electoral.college.7.25.08.JPG:

Sofia Vergara

https://i0.wp.com/www.foodmall.org/images/whole-wheat-donuts_7.jpg

https://i1.wp.com/scott.club365.net/uploaded_images/drooling_homer-712749.gif

As someone who once partook in a doughnut eating contest,  its very easy to go overboard. I mean, deepfried + sugar = GLORY

I try to avoid em at all costs, cuz pounding 6 in less than half an hour is never a productive way to start the day.

I have to say tho, since I enjoy a good binging as much as the next person, society has cast an unfair light on bulimia . Its truly the best of both worlds, all you can eat without the side effects of getting fat.   So this morning, I had an epiphany;  when a girl decides to eat and then throws up, its called an eating disorder. When a guy does it, it should be called a great idea.

Of all the genius shit Chappelle put together, this might have been his finest work:

Click on the linke below If the video is down or if you wanna view the entire thing since this one cuts off about two minutes early – http://www.comedycentral.com/videos/index.jhtml?videoId=11923&title=black-bush